Solar Digital Microgeneration Controller Project Secures Funding
We are thrilled to announce that the Solar Digital Microgeneration Controller Project, spearheaded by IITech, has been selected as one of the winners in the prestigious International CARYS contest for Applied Research. This significant achievement comes as a result of the project’s innovation and potential, leading to funding support from the World Bank through the SRNSFG.
As we move forward with this ambitious initiative, we are proud to foster collaboration by creating a dynamic consortium. Our esteemed partners include the distinguished Georgian Technical University, renowned scientists from MRITSU, Solar Module Manufacturer AE SOLAR GmbH, and Solar Systems Installer PV Georgia LLC. Together, we form a powerful team with complementary expertise, ready to revolutionize the solar energy landscape.
At IITech, we firmly believe in the value of Applied Research, especially when it is conducted in cooperation with leading industrial partners. Through this visionary project, we aim to not only advance solar digital microgeneration technologies but also revitalize the Technical Science domain in Georgia.
The Solar Digital Microgeneration Controller Project represents a significant step towards a greener and more sustainable future. By optimizing the generation and utilization of solar energy, we strive to empower individuals and communities with efficient and eco-friendly solutions.
With the backing of the World Bank and the support of esteemed partners, we are more determined than ever to make a lasting impact in the field of renewable energy. Our commitment to excellence and innovation drives us to explore new frontiers and develop cutting-edge solutions that benefit society and the environment.
As we embark on this groundbreaking journey, we invite stakeholders and enthusiasts to follow our progress and stay connected with IITech. Together, let’s shape a brighter and cleaner future for Georgia and beyond.