Founded by renowned visionaries Dr. Hermann Scheer, Nobel Prize winner Acad. Zhores Alferov, and Acad. Nodar Kekelidze, IITech proudly carries forward their exceptional legacy.
Our Energy and Scientific Councils comprise top international professionals in policy consulting, business consulting, capacity building, cutting-edge R&D, as well as accomplished industrialists and investors with a successful track record in Georgia.
At IITech, we believe in the power of positive change and aspire to be active contributors. Our ultimate goal is to drive profitable projects based on innovative technologies for our partners, shaping a sustainable and prosperous future.
Join IITech’s Collaborative Movement Towards Sustainable Innovation!
We invite developers and investors to join forces with IITech and create impactful projects together. With a primary focus on renewable energy, our expertise extends across various domains, driven by the vision of our esteemed founders.
Take the first step towards transformative collaboration and sustainable innovation today. Contact us to explore the limitless possibilities that await!